🦅 Love GovDirections? Get paid to share it — earn a 30% recurring commission as an Affiliate or Influencer Partner. Become a Partner →
GovDirections — Specializing in State and Local Government Contracts

Find Government Contracts

75,070+ active bids from 88,000+ state & local agencies — Researched in the USA. Trusted since 1998.
May we have a word? See what cities & counties are buying right now →

★★★★★ 4.4
📩 Over 1 billion bid alerts delivered
75,070+ Active Bids Today
88,000+ Government Agencies
27 Years Trusted Since 1998
Search
Georgia Wildfires California Janitorial Contracts Hurricane Preparedness Mats Catalyst Wayfinding
Clear ✕
Register free to view full bid details, contact information, and documents.   Register Now
Bid Status:   Active Open for bidding    Early Lead Upcoming opportunity    Free Federal Federal bid    Intel Board authorized — solicitation coming    Award Contract awarded — intel only
Request Due Date Area Status
Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System Software Sep 30, 2026 New Hampshire Active
TIF Accounting Services Oct 31, 2026 Missouri Active
Active Transportation Grant Programs Call for Projects Nov 20, 2026 California Active
AI for Transportation Project Estimating/Costing Sep 11, 2026 South Carolina Active
APRU 6L Autonomous Portable Refrigeration Unit Sep 10, 2026 California Active
Conservator of the Person And/or Conservator of the Estate Services Oct 30, 2026 California Active
Furnish & Install Polyethylene Water Service Replacements Sep 29, 2026 California Active
Internet Access Services Oct 6, 2026 Texas Active
Non-CDL Aerial Bucket Truck Sep 17, 2026 South Carolina Active
On-Call Enhanced Security Services Sep 25, 2026 California Active
Transportation Feasibility & Impact Analyses FY27 Sep 11, 2026 North Carolina Active
Resource Parent Recruiter Sep 17, 2026 Pennsylvania Active
Rural & Urban Transportation Services Oct 2, 2026 South Carolina Active
Testing and Repair of Backflow Preventers, and Emergency Water System Repairs Sep 21, 2026 Ohio Active
Treatment Facilities Contract Operator Sep 29, 2026 California Active
"no Parking" Signs Sep 24, 2026 California Active
"NSN 2995-01-626-6826, Quadrant, Power Cont, WSDC: Yln, Helicopter, Seahawk, H-60.” Sep 9, 2026 Virginia Federal
#116113: Unit 14 Renovation - Mold Remediation Sep 25, 2026 Massachusetts Active
#116115: Emergency Remediation Unit 15 Sep 25, 2026 Massachusetts Active
#2 Fuel Oil for Rosebud Agency Sep 17, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
#2026-20 Pace Street Floodplain Restoration Oct 6, 2026 Georgia Active
#26045 Sewer Flow Meter and Data Collection System Installation Sep 9, 2026 Georgia Active
#31159 Water Meters, Registers, and Other Hardware Fy27 Sep 24, 2026 Massachusetts Active
#57 Stone Sep 23, 2026 South Carolina Active
#pw-1285 - Cooperative Bid for Road Salt & Treated Rock Salt Sep 17, 2026 Massachusetts Active
Government Bids Results: 1 - 25 of 23627
🎯 Also available: 11,303 active Defense Logistics Agency (DIBBS) bids not shown above.

Search Federal Solicitations — Free

Create a free account to track federal government contracts and solicitations from SAM.gov, GSA, and agencies across all 50 states. No credit card required.

  • ✓  50,000+ active federal bids
  • ✓  Daily email bid alerts
  • ✓  Search by NAICS code, agency & keyword
  • ✓  No credit card required
Create Free Account
Already registered? Log in

What Our Clients Say

"Over half of my revenue comes from successful RFPs identified by the GovDirections team. They have my highest recommendation."
Steve Condrey — Condrey and Associates
"I can't thank you enough for all you have done — this is a life-changing event for us."
Fabricio Lima — Waste Solutions USA
"WOW!!! You are a blessing. On this cover letter you definitely covered everything that our company represents."
Derrio Dollard — Dollard’s Refrigeration Services LLC
"Don't want to give away too much info on how this company helps my business!"
Mark Wulbert — International Promotional Ideas
"I couldn't do my job without your search platform. Your compiled emails are always spot on and timely."
Valerie
"After all these years, it's still a true pleasure working with you!!"
Wayne