🦅 Love GovDirections? Get paid to share it — earn a 30% recurring commission as an Affiliate or Influencer Partner. Become a Partner →
GovDirections — Specializing in State and Local Government Contracts

Find Government Contracts

75,537+ active bids from 88,000+ state & local agencies — Researched in the USA. Trusted since 1998.
May we have a word? See what cities & counties are buying right now →

★★★★★ 4.4
📩 Over 1 billion bid alerts delivered
75,537+ Active Bids Today
88,000+ Government Agencies
27 Years Trusted Since 1998
Search
Georgia Wildfires California Janitorial Contracts Hurricane Preparedness Mats Catalyst Wayfinding
Clear ✕
Register free to view full bid details, contact information, and documents.   Register Now
Bid Status:   Active Open for bidding    Early Lead Upcoming opportunity    Free Federal Federal bid    Intel Board authorized — solicitation coming    Award Contract awarded — intel only
Request Due Date Area Status
“options for Independent Living” Services for Seniors and Adults With Disabilities Sep 14, 2026 Ohio Active
“NSN 4920-01-156-0965, Test Set, Blade Fold Harness, WSDC: Z9n, Aircraft, Fa-18, A-d, E/f, G (growler).” Sep 7, 2026 Virginia Federal
[upcoming: Summer 2026] RFQ for Construction Management Services for West Oakland Link Project Jun 1, 2027 California Active
Zyme Out Drain Cleaning Oct 2, 2026 Michigan Active
ZTL Childcare Facility Paving Project Sep 10, 2026 Georgia Federal
Zoo Entrance Educational Building Design Sep 25, 2026 Maryland Active
Zoo Commissary Remodel Sep 29, 2026 Texas Active
Zone 3 and 4 Pump Station Upgrades and Hillsborough Pump Station Electrical Upgrades Sep 23, 2026 California Active
Zion-east Entrance Station Rehab Sep 15, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Jack, Leveling Suppo Dec 9, 2026 Virginia Sources Sought
ZFW Cafeteria and Vending Services Sep 25, 2026 Texas Federal
Zero-Emission Truck Purchasing Incentive Project Dec 3, 2026 California Active
Zero-Emission Electric Reach Stackers Feb 27, 2027 California Active
Zero Trust Architecture (zta) Vendor Framework Sep 11, 2026 California Federal
Zero Emission Bus Charging Infrastructure Project Sep 25, 2026 California Active
Zeiss Microscopy Camera Axiocam 820, and Accessories Sep 11, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Zebra Tc22 Handheld Devises and Charging Bases and Related Cables Sep 14, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Parts Kit, Wing Sep 14, 2026 Virginia Federal
Extend Chilled Water to Hospice and Audiology Sep 8, 2026 North Carolina Federal
Extend Chilled Water to Hospice and Audiology Sep 8, 2026 North Carolina Federal
Extend Chilled Water to Hospice and Audiology Sep 8, 2026 North Carolina Federal
Amendment 001 Sep 22, 2026 Maine Special Notice
658-23-108 Correct Stormwater Drainage Sep 28, 2026 Virginia Sources Sought
Upgrade Transitional Rehabilitation (TR) House Bathrooms IFB# 36c26326b0023, PN: 636-24-505 Grand Island VA Medical Center, Grand Island, Nebraska Sep 10, 2026 Nebraska Federal
590-24-450 Renovate Transitional Residences Oct 2, 2026 Nationwide Federal
Government Bids Results: 1 - 25 of 23627
🎯 Also available: 11,303 active Defense Logistics Agency (DIBBS) bids not shown above.

Search Federal Solicitations — Free

Create a free account to track federal government contracts and solicitations from SAM.gov, GSA, and agencies across all 50 states. No credit card required.

  • ✓  50,000+ active federal bids
  • ✓  Daily email bid alerts
  • ✓  Search by NAICS code, agency & keyword
  • ✓  No credit card required
Create Free Account
Already registered? Log in

What Our Clients Say

"Over half of my revenue comes from successful RFPs identified by the GovDirections team. They have my highest recommendation."
Steve Condrey — Condrey and Associates
"I can't thank you enough for all you have done — this is a life-changing event for us."
Fabricio Lima — Waste Solutions USA
"WOW!!! You are a blessing. On this cover letter you definitely covered everything that our company represents."
Derrio Dollard — Dollard’s Refrigeration Services LLC
"Don't want to give away too much info on how this company helps my business!"
Mark Wulbert — International Promotional Ideas
"I couldn't do my job without your search platform. Your compiled emails are always spot on and timely."
Valerie
"After all these years, it's still a true pleasure working with you!!"
Wayne