🦅 Love GovDirections? Get paid to share it — earn a 30% recurring commission as an Affiliate or Influencer Partner. Become a Partner →
GovDirections — Specializing in State and Local Government Contracts

Find Government Contracts

76,168+ active bids from 88,000+ state & local agencies — Researched in the USA. Trusted since 1998.
May we have a word? See what cities & counties are buying right now →

★★★★★ 4.4
📩 Over 1 billion bid alerts delivered
76,168+ Active Bids Today
88,000+ Government Agencies
27 Years Trusted Since 1998
Search
Georgia Wildfires California Janitorial Contracts Hurricane Preparedness Mats Catalyst Wayfinding
Clear ✕
Register free to view full bid details, contact information, and documents.   Register Now
Bid Status:   Active Open for bidding    Early Lead Upcoming opportunity    Free Federal Federal bid    Intel Board authorized — solicitation coming    Award Contract awarded — intel only
Request Due Date Area Status
$300m Indefinite Delivery / Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Multiple Award Task Order Contract (matoc) for Facilities Sustainment, Restoration, and Modernization (FSRM) Program at Joint Base Lewis-mcchord (JBLM) Sep 20, 2026 Washington Federal
$495m Small Business Multiple Award Task Order Contract for Design-build and Design Bid-build Construction Services for the State of Hawaii, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Honolulu District Sep 7, 2026 Nationwide Federal
$5b Design-build/design-bid-build Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity Waterfront Multiple Award Construction Contract ($5b Db/dbb IDIQ Waterfront Macc), Various Locations, State of Hawaii and Wake Island Sep 23, 2026 Nationwide Federal
$8b Unrestricted Db/dbb IDIQ Macc, Various Locations State of Hawaii Oct 1, 2026 Hawaii Federal
'27 AG Office Supplies Apr 29, 2027 Illinois Active
(1) 60X40 Modular Classroom Building Sep 18, 2026 California Active
(3) 2026 or Newer Thompson 6'' Self Priming Cast Iron Trash Sep 8, 2026 Ohio Active
(537) Reactive Pest Mitigation Bed Bug Service, Jesse Brown VA Medical Center and Cbocs, Chicago Il Sep 8, 2026 Illinois Federal
(556) Heating System Piping Repairs for the Captain James a. Lovell Federal Health Care Center, Building 134. Sep 10, 2026 Illinois Federal
(atoc) Upgrades Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
(bid) 27-12, Incinerator for Animal Care and Control Sep 24, 2026 Georgia Active
(BID) 27-12, Incinerator for Animal Care and Control Sep 24, 2026 Georgia Active
(BID) 27-13, Police Department Uniforms - Annual Contract Sep 24, 2026 Georgia Active
(CM/GC) Services Sep 29, 2026 Oregon Active
(ftg251) Maintenance Support Facility Ft Greely, Ak Sep 10, 2026 Alaska Federal
(fy27) Uas Ag Drones (4) Sep 14, 2026 Illinois Active
(presolicitation Notice) Intent to Sole Source - Biol Specimens for Lenacapavir Pep Sep 17, 2026 Georgia Federal
(presolicitation Notice) Intent to Sole Source - Grants Management Training Sep 17, 2026 Georgia Federal
Only) Rotary Wing Aircraft Lease Sep 18, 2026 Nationwide Federal
Mowing & Clearing of Public & Privately Owned Parcels Sep 14, 2026 Ohio Active
Groundwater/Methane Gas Monitoring Services - Annual Contracts Sep 10, 2026 Georgia Active
Overhead and ADA Door Inspections/Preventative Maintenance and Repair Services - Annual Contract Sep 15, 2026 Georgia Active
HVAC Maintenance and Repair - Annual Contract Sep 16, 2026 Georgia Active
Concession Operations at North Mt. Carmel Recreation Center - Annual Contract Sep 23, 2026 Georgia Active
Engineering Design Services Gdot Pi #0021214 State Route 42 Sep 15, 2026 Georgia Active
Government Bids Results: 26 - 50 of 23966
🎯 Also available: 11,298 active Defense Logistics Agency (DIBBS) bids not shown above.

Search Federal Solicitations — Free

Create a free account to track federal government contracts and solicitations from SAM.gov, GSA, and agencies across all 50 states. No credit card required.

  • ✓  50,000+ active federal bids
  • ✓  Daily email bid alerts
  • ✓  Search by NAICS code, agency & keyword
  • ✓  No credit card required
Create Free Account
Already registered? Log in

What Our Clients Say

"Over half of my revenue comes from successful RFPs identified by the GovDirections team. They have my highest recommendation."
Steve Condrey — Condrey and Associates
"I can't thank you enough for all you have done — this is a life-changing event for us."
Fabricio Lima — Waste Solutions USA
"WOW!!! You are a blessing. On this cover letter you definitely covered everything that our company represents."
Derrio Dollard — Dollard’s Refrigeration Services LLC
"Don't want to give away too much info on how this company helps my business!"
Mark Wulbert — International Promotional Ideas
"I couldn't do my job without your search platform. Your compiled emails are always spot on and timely."
Valerie
"After all these years, it's still a true pleasure working with you!!"
Wayne