🦅 Love GovDirections? Get paid to share it — earn a 30% recurring commission as an Affiliate or Influencer Partner. Become a Partner →
GovDirections — Specializing in State and Local Government Contracts

Find Government Contracts

75,070+ active bids from 88,000+ state & local agencies — Researched in the USA. Trusted since 1998.
May we have a word? See what cities & counties are buying right now →

★★★★★ 4.4
📩 Over 1 billion bid alerts delivered
75,070+ Active Bids Today
88,000+ Government Agencies
27 Years Trusted Since 1998
Search
Georgia Wildfires California Janitorial Contracts Hurricane Preparedness Mats Catalyst Wayfinding
Clear ✕
Register free to view full bid details, contact information, and documents.   Register Now
Bid Status:   Active Open for bidding    Early Lead Upcoming opportunity    Free Federal Federal bid    Intel Board authorized — solicitation coming    Award Contract awarded — intel only
Request Due Date Area Status
36c24826p1254 Fy26 Innovation Portfolio Support Services Oct 4, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Ac Compressor Sep 10, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Mississippi River Project Office - Rotary Screw Air Compressors Sep 14, 2026 Iowa Federal
Base Access Repair Refresh Sep 17, 2026 Arizona Federal
Chief Joseph Dam 480v Station Service Sq1-3, & DSQ Sep 18, 2026 Washington Federal
Interiorscaping Sep 10, 2026 Virginia Federal
Dynacad Maintenance and Support Sep 18, 2026 Colorado Federal
Network Equipment for Many Farms High School Sep 14, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Sequencing Services for PRNP Genotyping. Sep 15, 2026 Colorado Federal
Galley Uniforms for Uss Theodore Roosevelt (CVN 71) Sep 14, 2026 California Federal
VTC Upgrade Sep 9, 2026 Virginia Federal
Repair Bonham Walk-in Freezer Sep 18, 2026 Texas Federal
Kioxia Hard Drives Sep 10, 2026 Florida Federal
Rfq)-one (1) Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing (ast) Instrument for Bloodstream Infections at Base Plus Four Option Years Sep 9, 2026 Oklahoma Federal
Fes Hovercraft Sep 9, 2026 California Federal
Sentry 110 Cobalt Device Maintenance Sep 9, 2026 Maine Federal
1st QTR. Bread Fy27 - FDC Houston Sep 14, 2026 Texas Federal
Cummins Residential Generator Preventive Maintenance Sep 21, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Progress Software Sep 9, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Eaker Center Electrical Outlets RFQ Sep 15, 2026 Alabama Federal
Purchase Order 75h71324p000151 Extension Sep 9, 2026 Oregon Federal
Diim Increase Licenses, Maintenance, Training (data Innovations Interface). Sep 15, 2026 West Virginia Federal
Ars - Supply and Install Emergency Power Transfer Switch and Controls Usda-ars 141 Experiment Station Road, Stoneville, Mississippi Sep 24, 2026 Mississippi Federal
Small Arms Ammunition Sep 14, 2026 Florida Federal
Secure Document Shredding Sep 12, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Government Bids Results: 126 - 150 of 23627
🎯 Also available: 11,303 active Defense Logistics Agency (DIBBS) bids not shown above.

Search Federal Solicitations — Free

Create a free account to track federal government contracts and solicitations from SAM.gov, GSA, and agencies across all 50 states. No credit card required.

  • ✓  50,000+ active federal bids
  • ✓  Daily email bid alerts
  • ✓  Search by NAICS code, agency & keyword
  • ✓  No credit card required
Create Free Account
Already registered? Log in

What Our Clients Say

"Over half of my revenue comes from successful RFPs identified by the GovDirections team. They have my highest recommendation."
Steve Condrey — Condrey and Associates
"I can't thank you enough for all you have done — this is a life-changing event for us."
Fabricio Lima — Waste Solutions USA
"WOW!!! You are a blessing. On this cover letter you definitely covered everything that our company represents."
Derrio Dollard — Dollard’s Refrigeration Services LLC
"Don't want to give away too much info on how this company helps my business!"
Mark Wulbert — International Promotional Ideas
"I couldn't do my job without your search platform. Your compiled emails are always spot on and timely."
Valerie
"After all these years, it's still a true pleasure working with you!!"
Wayne