🦅 Love GovDirections? Get paid to share it — earn a 30% recurring commission as an Affiliate or Influencer Partner. Become a Partner →
GovDirections — Specializing in State and Local Government Contracts

Find Government Contracts

75,537+ active bids from 88,000+ state & local agencies — Researched in the USA. Trusted since 1998.
May we have a word? See what cities & counties are buying right now →

★★★★★ 4.4
📩 Over 1 billion bid alerts delivered
75,537+ Active Bids Today
88,000+ Government Agencies
27 Years Trusted Since 1998
Search
Georgia Wildfires California Janitorial Contracts Hurricane Preparedness Mats Catalyst Wayfinding
Clear ✕
Register free to view full bid details, contact information, and documents.   Register Now
Bid Status:   Active Open for bidding    Early Lead Upcoming opportunity    Free Federal Federal bid    Intel Board authorized — solicitation coming    Award Contract awarded — intel only
Request Due Date Area Status
Insert, NPH 5.500 Od Sep 11, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services – Administration for Children and Families, Office of Refugee Resettlement – Legal Services for Unaccompanied Alien Children Oct 4, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Sole Source – Opus Suite On-site Training Sep 7, 2026 Indiana Federal
Pkab Stockpile Removal at Fe Warren Afb, Wyoming Sep 15, 2026 Nationwide Federal
Fdic NSS Samsung TVS Sep 14, 2026 Virginia Federal
Notice of Intent (noi) to Sole-source Sep 11, 2026 Ohio Federal
Borehole Camera System Sep 11, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Cradle, Assembly, Oxygen Sep 11, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Galveston HVAC Repair/replacement Sep 16, 2026 Texas Federal
NRCS Puerto Rico Backup Battery Power System for Corozal Field Office Sep 18, 2026 Puerto Rico Federal
Replacement of Air Conditioning Units in Nematology Lab Sep 22, 2026 Hawaii Federal
Stea - Demolish Combination Car #2609 & Dispose #4 Sep 14, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Western Mines Lidar Survey Sep 11, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
26-458 ICE Form Sep 9, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Bow Signoff Guide - Bridge WQS 15242pr260000245 Sep 9, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Amver Award Folders (landscape Orientation) Sep 9, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
26-444 HSI Medical Protocols- DC Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Window & Non-window Envelopes Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
2026 Vsfa Posters Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Timber Removal Receipt Books r4 Id NV Ut 2026 Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
General & Eko Christmas Tree Tags r4 Id NV Ut Wy 2026 Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
JEEP Retractable Banners Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
New Patient Guide Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Pocket Guide Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Guadalupe Mountains National Park Entrance Fee Envelope Sep 8, 2026 District of Columbia Federal
Government Bids Results: 51 - 75 of 23627
🎯 Also available: 11,303 active Defense Logistics Agency (DIBBS) bids not shown above.

Search Federal Solicitations — Free

Create a free account to track federal government contracts and solicitations from SAM.gov, GSA, and agencies across all 50 states. No credit card required.

  • ✓  50,000+ active federal bids
  • ✓  Daily email bid alerts
  • ✓  Search by NAICS code, agency & keyword
  • ✓  No credit card required
Create Free Account
Already registered? Log in

What Our Clients Say

"Over half of my revenue comes from successful RFPs identified by the GovDirections team. They have my highest recommendation."
Steve Condrey — Condrey and Associates
"I can't thank you enough for all you have done — this is a life-changing event for us."
Fabricio Lima — Waste Solutions USA
"WOW!!! You are a blessing. On this cover letter you definitely covered everything that our company represents."
Derrio Dollard — Dollard’s Refrigeration Services LLC
"Don't want to give away too much info on how this company helps my business!"
Mark Wulbert — International Promotional Ideas
"I couldn't do my job without your search platform. Your compiled emails are always spot on and timely."
Valerie
"After all these years, it's still a true pleasure working with you!!"
Wayne