🦅 Love GovDirections? Get paid to share it — earn a 30% recurring commission as an Affiliate or Influencer Partner. Become a Partner →
GovDirections — Specializing in State and Local Government Contracts

Find Government Contracts

75,640+ active bids from 88,000+ state & local agencies — Researched in the USA. Trusted since 1998.
May we have a word? See what cities & counties are buying right now →

★★★★★ 4.4
📩 Over 1 billion bid alerts delivered
75,640+ Active Bids Today
88,000+ Government Agencies
27 Years Trusted Since 1998
Search
Georgia Wildfires California Janitorial Contracts Hurricane Preparedness Mats Catalyst Wayfinding
Clear ✕
Register free to view full bid details, contact information, and documents.   Register Now
Bid Status:   Active Open for bidding    Early Lead Upcoming opportunity    Free Federal Federal bid    Intel Board authorized — solicitation coming    Award Contract awarded — intel only
Request Due Date Area Status
PUBLIC NOTICE NOTICE to BIDDERS Newton County Is Currently Seeking Sealed Bid Proposals for the following: All Types of Road Material, Culverts, Bridge Materials, Cracked Fuel Oil Oct 5, 2026 Texas Active
Advertisement to Proposers Finley Park – City of Anna, Texas Dean Construction, Serving as Construction Manager-at-Risk for the City of Anna, Texas, Will Receive Sealed Trade Contr Oct 5, 2026 Texas Active
Webb County Fairgrounds – Special Events Decorating Services Webb County Is Seeking Competitive Sealed Proposals From A Highly Qualified Individual / Group to Provide Oct 5, 2026 Texas Active
INVITATION the McKinney Independent School District Is Now Accepting Proposals for RFP2026-08-651 STUDENT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES. Proposals May Be Submitted T Oct 16, 2026 Texas Active
NOTICE to BIDDERS / INVITATION to BIDMcAllen International Airport Terminal ExpansionBid Package No Oct 5, 2026 Texas Active
Public Notice City of Port Neches Request for Proposals Project Administration and Management Services Texas Community Development Block Grant 2027 the City of Port Neches Intends Oct 5, 2026 Texas Active
Harlingen Consolidated Independent School DistrictREQUEST for COMPETITIVE SEALED PROPOSALSPROJECT and PROJECT NO: CNST0926-1Harlingen CISD Paving and Drainage Improvements for Lama Oct 5, 2026 Texas Active
Sodium Hypochlorite Oct 5, 2026 New Jersey Active
Architectural and Engineering Professional Services Sep 29, 2026 New Jersey Active
As Needed Electrical Maintenance & Repair Services Oct 5, 2026 New Jersey Active
As Needed HVAC Maintenance & Repair Services Oct 5, 2026 New Jersey Active
Leachate Hauling Services at Delafield Landfill Sep 24, 2026 Wisconsin Active
Open-End Herbicide Application for District 1, 3 & 6 Sep 22, 2026 West Virginia Active
BTOIT303-24 Barracuda Web App Firewall 460VX Sep 21, 2026 West Virginia Active
Handicap Vehicle Sep 8, 2026 West Virginia Active
Golf Simulator Project Sep 24, 2026 Michigan Active
Award Recommendation RFP 260000001218 MDOC Prison Commissary Sep 21, 2026 Michigan Active
Snow/Ice Removal Services - Davison TSC & Clio Park & Ride Sep 21, 2026 Michigan Active
Janitorial, Snow Removal Garden Corners RA Sep 18, 2026 Michigan Active
St. Ignace Rest Area Sep 18, 2026 Michigan Active
27-0043 AE for Athletic Field Upgrade Sep 17, 2026 Michigan Active
Notice of Intent to Award for ITN 260000000033 Sep 11, 2026 Michigan Active
Di-177 Breath, Blood, Urine Test Sep 8, 2026 Michigan Active
KYTC Loadometer Station Renovation Boone County Sep 30, 2026 Kentucky Active
KHP Night Muck Removal, Loading, and Hauling Sep 24, 2026 Kentucky Active
Government Bids Results: 51 - 75 of 23603
🎯 Also available: 11,298 active Defense Logistics Agency (DIBBS) bids not shown above.

Search Federal Solicitations — Free

Create a free account to track federal government contracts and solicitations from SAM.gov, GSA, and agencies across all 50 states. No credit card required.

  • ✓  50,000+ active federal bids
  • ✓  Daily email bid alerts
  • ✓  Search by NAICS code, agency & keyword
  • ✓  No credit card required
Create Free Account
Already registered? Log in

What Our Clients Say

"Over half of my revenue comes from successful RFPs identified by the GovDirections team. They have my highest recommendation."
Steve Condrey — Condrey and Associates
"I can't thank you enough for all you have done — this is a life-changing event for us."
Fabricio Lima — Waste Solutions USA
"WOW!!! You are a blessing. On this cover letter you definitely covered everything that our company represents."
Derrio Dollard — Dollard’s Refrigeration Services LLC
"Don't want to give away too much info on how this company helps my business!"
Mark Wulbert — International Promotional Ideas
"I couldn't do my job without your search platform. Your compiled emails are always spot on and timely."
Valerie
"After all these years, it's still a true pleasure working with you!!"
Wayne